57 F3d 1071 United States v. King
[…] United States v. Bedlow, 957 F.2d 1330, 1334 (6th Cir.1992) (citing Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 309 (1979)). Even "circumstantial evidence alone is sufficient to sustain a conviction and such evidence need not 'remove every reasonable hypothesis except that of guilt.' " United States v. Ellzey, 874 F.2d 324, 328 (6th Cir.1989) (quoting United States v. Stone, 748 F.2d 361, 363 (6th Cir.1984)).

18 U.S.C. Sec. 474 provides:

6

Whoever has in his control, custody, or possession any plate, stone, or other thing in any manner made after or in the simultude of any plate, stone, or other thing, from which any such obligation or other security has been printed, with intent to use such plate, stone, or other thing, or to suffer the same to be used in forging or counterfeiting any such obligation or other security, ... [i]s guilty of a class C felony.

7

Upon review, we conclude that there was sufficient evidence presented from which a jury could reasonably infer each element of the crime of conviction. First, the evidence indicated that Zukinta possessed the negatives.